Below are the Sportstron results for Spanish La Liga 2011/12 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Espanyol x Drew With Granada x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante x Drew With Real Zaragoza x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal x Drew With Sporting Gijon x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna x Drew With Valencia x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rayo x Drew With Mallorca x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Racing x Drew With Getafe x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid x Drew With Athletic Bilbao x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Real Madrid |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Malaga x vs Barcelona x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Betis x Drew With Sevilla x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Sevilla |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Sociedad x Drew With Atletico Madrid x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Lost To Real Sociedad 2
|
Round 2 |
Sporting Gijon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 4 Defeated Racing 3
|
Round 2 |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Granada 0 Lost To Betis 1
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Atletico Madrid 0 Drew With Osasuna 0
|
Round 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Drew With Rayo 1
|
Round 2 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Drew With Levante 1
|
Round 2 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Defeated Espanyol 0
|
Round 2 |
Mallorca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Lost To Real Madrid 6
|
Round 2 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Sevilla 2 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 2 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 2 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Real Sociedad 2 Drew With Barcelona 2
|
Round 3 |
Barcelona |
0 - 3 |
3 |
Villarreal 2 Drew With Sevilla 2
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Getafe 2
|
Round 3 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Valencia 1 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 3 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 1 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 3 |
Betis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Drew With Levante 0
|
Round 3 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 3 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Drew With Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Espanyol 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 3 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 4 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 3 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 1 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 4 |
Villarreal |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mallorca 0 Lost To Malaga 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sporting Gijon 0 Lost To Valencia 1
|
Round 4 |
Valencia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Barcelona 8 Defeated Osasuna 0
|
Round 4 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Sevilla 1 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 4 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 0 Lost To Rayo 1
|
Round 4 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Atletico Madrid 4 Defeated Racing 0
|
Round 4 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Levante 1 Defeated Real Madrid 0
|
Round 4 |
Real Madrid |
1 - 3 |
2 |
Athletic Bilbao 2 Lost To Betis 3
|
Round 4 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 0 Drew With Sevilla 0
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Sociedad 1 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 5 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Villarreal 2 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 5 |
Villarreal
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 4 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 5 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Malaga 1 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 0
|
Round 5 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Drew With Real Madrid 0
|
Round 5 |
Real Madrid |
0 - 3 |
2 |
Rayo 1 Lost To Levante 2
|
Round 5 |
Rayo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 2 Drew With Barcelona 2
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 5 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 4 Defeated Real Zaragoza 3
|
Round 5 |
Betis
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Drew With Villarreal 1
|
Round 6 |
Villarreal |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Defeated Valencia 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 6 Defeated Rayo 2
|
Round 6 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 6 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Mallorca 2 Defeated Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 3 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 6 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 6 |
Granada |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 0 Drew With Racing 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Drew With Malaga 0
|
Round 6 |
Malaga |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 6 |
Betis |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Osasuna 2 Drew With Mallorca 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Racing 1 Drew With Rayo 1
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Villarreal 2 Drew With Real Zaragoza 2
|
Round 7 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 1 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 7 |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Malaga 3 Defeated Getafe 2
|
Round 7 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 1 Lost To Athletic Bilbao 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Betis 0 Lost To Levante 1
|
Round 7 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 0 Drew With Sevilla 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Sporting Gijon 0 Lost To Barcelona 1
|
Round 7 |
Barcelona
|
0 - 3 |
3 |
Espanyol 0 Lost To Real Madrid 4
|
Round 7 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Getafe 0 Drew With Villarreal 0
|
Round 8 |
Villarreal |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Drew With Valencia 1
|
Round 8 |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Betis 1
|
Round 8 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Barcelona 3 Defeated Racing 0
|
Round 8 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Granada 0 Drew With Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 8 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Espanyol 1
|
Round 8 |
Rayo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 8 |
Real Zaragoza
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 3 Defeated Malaga 0
|
Round 8 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 2 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 8 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Athletic Bilbao 3 Defeated Osasuna 1
|
Round 8 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Espanyol 1
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 9 |
Sporting Gijon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 0 Lost To Real Madrid 4
|
Round 9 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Barcelona 0 Drew With Sevilla 0
|
Round 9 |
Barcelona |
3 - 0 |
3 |
Betis 0 Lost To Rayo 2
|
Round 9 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Real Sociedad 0 Drew With Getafe 0
|
Round 9 |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 1 Drew With Mallorca 1
|
Round 9 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Osasuna 3 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 9 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 1 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 9 |
Valencia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 0 Lost To Levante 3
|
Round 9 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 0 Lost To Barcelona 1
|
Round 10 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Sevilla 2 Drew With Racing 2
|
Round 10 |
Sevilla |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 2 Drew With Osasuna 2
|
Round 10 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 3 Defeated Real Sociedad 2
|
Round 10 |
Levante
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Rayo 2 Defeated Malaga 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Lost To Valencia 1
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Lost To Sporting Gijon 2
|
Round 10 |
Mallorca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 3 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 10 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Espanyol 1 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 10 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 3 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Valencia 3 Defeated Getafe 1
|
Round 11 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 11 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Real Sociedad 0 Lost To Real Madrid 1
|
Round 11 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 11 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 11 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 2 Defeated Rayo 0
|
Round 11 |
Villarreal
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Racing 1 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Real Zaragoza 1
|
Round 11 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 2 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 11 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Lost To Granada 2
|
Round 11 |
Sevilla |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Mallorca 0 Drew With Sevilla 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 0 Drew With Malaga 0
|
Round 12 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 0 Lost To Valencia 2
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Real Madrid 7 Defeated Osasuna 1
|
Round 12 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Granada 0 Drew With Racing 0
|
Round 12 |
Racing |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Drew With Sporting Gijon 2
|
Round 12 |
Real Zaragoza |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 0 Drew With Villarreal 0
|
Round 12 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 4 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Athletic Bilbao 2 Drew With Barcelona 2
|
Round 12 |
Barcelona |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Getafe 3 Defeated Atletico Madrid 2
|
Round 12 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Villarreal 1 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 13 |
Villarreal
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 13 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Valencia 2 Lost To Real Madrid 3
|
Round 13 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 0 Drew With Espanyol 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Defeated Getafe 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Osasuna 0 Drew With Rayo 0
|
Round 13 |
Osasuna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Lost To Athletic Bilbao 2
|
Round 13 |
Sevilla |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Levante 2
|
Round 13 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada x vs Mallorca x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Racing 1 Lost To Malaga 3
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 1 Lost To Valencia 2
|
Round 14 |
Valencia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 14 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Barcelona 0
|
Round 14 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Betis 2 Lost To Real Sociedad 3
|
Round 14 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 4 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 14 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Lost To Osasuna 2
|
Round 14 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 2 Defeated Racing 1
|
Round 14 |
Mallorca
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 0 Lost To Granada 1
|
Round 14 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Lost To Sevilla 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Malaga 2 Defeated Villarreal 1
|
Round 14 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Rayo 0
|
Round 17 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Racing 1 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sporting Gijon 0 Lost To Real Madrid 3
|
Round 15 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Valencia 2 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 15 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Rayo 1
|
Round 15 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 3 Defeated Malaga 2
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 15 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Betis 1
|
Round 15 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 15 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Granada 1 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sevilla 3 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 15 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 1 Defeated Sevilla 0
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 2 Defeated Valencia 1
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 1 Lost To Barcelona 3
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Rayo 1 Lost To Sporting Gijon 3
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 16 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 1 Drew With Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 16 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 16 |
Malaga |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Lost To Mallorca 1
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Drew With Racing 1
|
Round 16 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 4 Defeated Atletico Madrid 2
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Mallorca 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Round 17 |
Mallorca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Lost To Espanyol 2
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Athletic Bilbao 2 Defeated Real Zaragoza 1
|
Round 17 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Sevilla 2 Lost To Real Madrid 6
|
Round 17 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 0 Lost To Betis 2
|
Round 17 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 2 Defeated Levante 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Villarreal 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Drew With Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 17 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 2 Defeated Malaga 0
|
Round 17 |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Levante 0 Drew With Mallorca 0
|
Round 18 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 1 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 18 |
Racing
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 0 Drew With Osasuna 0
|
Round 18 |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 5 Defeated Granada 1
|
Round 18 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Malaga 0 Drew With Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 18 |
Malaga |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 2 Defeated Sevilla 1
|
Round 18 |
Sevilla |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Getafe 0 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 2 Drew With Valencia 2
|
Round 18 |
Villarreal |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 2 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 18 |
Betis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Drew With Barcelona 1
|
Round 18 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Granada 1 Lost To Rayo 2
|
Round 19 |
Granada |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 0 Drew With Espanyol 0
|
Round 19 |
Sevilla |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Drew With Getafe 1
|
Round 19 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Mallorca 1 Lost To Real Madrid 2
|
Round 19 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Valencia 0 Lost To Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 19 |
Valencia |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 19 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 0 Lost To Racing 2
|
Round 19 |
Osasuna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 3 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 19 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Betis 2
|
Round 19 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Espanyol 3 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 20 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Racing 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Sociedad 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 4
|
Round 20 |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 1 Drew With Sevilla 1
|
Round 20 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 1 Drew With Valencia 1
|
Round 20 |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Mallorca 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Lost To Barcelona 4
|
Round 20 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Levante 0 Drew With Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 20 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 20 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 1 |
3 |
Villarreal 3 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 20 |
Villarreal
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 21 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 2 Lost To Athletic Bilbao 3
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Madrid 3 Defeated Real Zaragoza 1
|
Round 21 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Villarreal 0 Drew With Barcelona 0
|
Round 21 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 1 Lost To Granada 2
|
Round 21 |
Betis |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Levante 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Sociedad 5 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 21 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 2 Drew With Valencia 2
|
Round 21 |
Valencia |
0 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 2 Defeated Sevilla 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Athletic Bilbao 3 Drew With Espanyol 3
|
Round 22 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 1 Drew With Racing 1
|
Round 22 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 22 |
Mallorca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 0 Lost To Real Madrid 1
|
Round 22 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Barcelona 2 Defeated Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 22 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 22 |
Sporting Gijon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Lost To Villarreal 2
|
Round 22 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Lost To Rayo 2
|
Round 22 |
Real Zaragoza |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 0 Drew With Valencia 0
|
Round 22 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 2 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 22 |
Malaga |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Racing 0 Drew With Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 23 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Osasuna 3 Defeated Barcelona 2
|
Round 23 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 23 |
Betis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 0 Lost To Real Zaragoza 2
|
Round 23 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 3 Defeated Mallorca 1
|
Round 23 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 2 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 23 |
Rayo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 4 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 23 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Villarreal 3 Defeated Granada 1
|
Round 23 |
Villarreal
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Levante 2
|
Round 23 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Real Sociedad 2 Defeated Sevilla 0
|
Round 23 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Drew With Espanyol 1
|
Round 24 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Racing 0
|
Round 24 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Sevilla 2 Defeated Osasuna 0
|
Round 24 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 4 Defeated Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 24 |
Granada
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 3 Defeated Malaga 0
|
Round 24 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 4 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Drew With Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 24 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Levante 3 Lost To Rayo 5
|
Round 24 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Valencia 1
|
Round 24 |
Barcelona
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Real Zaragoza 0 Lost To Betis 2
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 1 Drew With Getafe 1
|
Round 25 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 1 Drew With Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 25 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 5 Defeated Real Zaragoza 1
|
Round 25 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Lost To Levante 2
|
Round 25 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 2 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 2
|
Round 25 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Real Madrid 1
|
Round 25 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Granada 1
|
Round 25 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 1 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 25 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 1 Lost To Sevilla 2
|
Round 25 |
Valencia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 1 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Round 25 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Lost To Malaga 3
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Mallorca 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 26 |
Mallorca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 4 Defeated Racing 2
|
Round 26 |
Rayo
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Barcelona 3 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 26 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Sevilla 1 Drew With Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 26 |
Sevilla |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Villarreal 1
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Athletic Bilbao 2 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 26 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Granada 0 Lost To Valencia 1
|
Round 26 |
Valencia
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Madrid 5 Defeated Espanyol 0
|
Round 26 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
2 |
Levante 3 Defeated Betis 1
|
Round 26 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 27 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 3 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 27 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Defeated Sevilla 0
|
Round 27 |
Sevilla |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 2 Lost To Real Madrid 3
|
Round 27 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 2 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 27 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 5 Defeated Rayo 1
|
Round 27 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 2 Drew With Mallorca 2
|
Round 27 |
Valencia |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Round 27 |
Barcelona
|
0 - 2 |
1 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Villarreal 1 Lost To Getafe 2
|
Round 27 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 28 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 2 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 28 |
Granada
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 28 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Sevilla 0 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Round 28 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rayo 3 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 28 |
Rayo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 1 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 28 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 2 Defeated Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 28 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 0 Lost To Valencia 3
|
Round 28 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 1 Drew With Malaga 1
|
Round 28 |
Real Madrid |
3 - 0 |
2 |
Espanyol 3 Defeated Racing 1
|
Round 28 |
Espanyol
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 0 Drew With Getafe 0
|
Round 29 |
Osasuna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Granada 3
|
Round 29 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Atletico Madrid 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 29 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Real Sociedad 1 Lost To Levante 3
|
Round 29 |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Lost To Mallorca 3
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Valencia 1 Lost To Real Zaragoza 2
|
Round 29 |
Valencia |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Villarreal 1 Drew With Real Madrid 1
|
Round 29 |
Real Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 1 Drew With Espanyol 1
|
Round 29 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Sevilla 3
|
Round 29 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Malaga 4 Defeated Rayo 2
|
Round 29 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 0 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Round 30 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Real Madrid 5 Defeated Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 30 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Getafe 3 Defeated Valencia 1
|
Round 30 |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 30 |
Atletico Madrid |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Espanyol 1 Lost To Malaga 2
|
Round 30 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 0 Lost To Osasuna 2
|
Round 30 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Drew With Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 30 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Betis 1 Drew With Racing 1
|
Round 30 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Villarreal 2
|
Round 30 |
Rayo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 0 Lost To Sevilla 3
|
Round 30 |
Sevilla
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Granada 1
|
Round 31 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 1 Lost To Real Zaragoza 2
|
Round 31 |
Sporting Gijon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 1 Lost To Real Madrid 5
|
Round 31 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Barcelona 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 0
|
Round 31 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Malaga 0 Lost To Betis 2
|
Round 31 |
Malaga |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 31 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 1 Drew With Levante 1
|
Round 31 |
Valencia |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 4 Defeated Rayo 0
|
Round 31 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 0 Drew With Espanyol 0
|
Round 31 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 3 Defeated Mallorca 1
|
Round 31 |
Sevilla
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Espanyol 2 Drew With Real Sociedad 2
|
Round 32 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 2 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 32 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 6 Defeated Osasuna 0
|
Round 32 |
Rayo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Lost To Barcelona 4
|
Round 32 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Betis 3 Defeated Villarreal 1
|
Round 32 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 2 Defeated Atletico Madrid 0
|
Round 32 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 0 Drew With Granada 0
|
Round 32 |
Mallorca |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid x vs Sevilla x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 32 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante x vs Athletic Bilbao x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 32 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Defeated Sevilla 0
|
Round 32 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 0 Drew With Valencia 0
|
Round 32 |
Real Madrid |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Malaga 3 Defeated Racing 0
|
Round 32 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 2 Defeated Espanyol 0
|
Round 33 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 1 Drew With Betis 1
|
Round 33 |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 33 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Granada 2 Drew With Athletic Bilbao 2
|
Round 33 |
Athletic Bilbao |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 3 Defeated Levante 2
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Valencia 4 Defeated Rayo 1
|
Round 33 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 1 Lost To Real Madrid 4
|
Round 33 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Villarreal 2 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Mallorca 3
|
Round 33 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 3 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 33 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 3 Defeated Sporting Gijon 1
|
Round 34 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Levante 1 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Round 34 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Espanyol 4 Defeated Valencia 0
|
Round 34 |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Betis 1 Defeated Osasuna 0
|
Round 34 |
Betis
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Drew With Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 34 |
Malaga |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 1 Drew With Racing 1
|
Round 34 |
Villarreal |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 34 |
Real Zaragoza
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 1 Defeated Mallorca 0
|
Round 34 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 34 |
Rayo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 5 Defeated Sevilla 1
|
Round 34 |
Getafe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Defeated Real Zaragoza 0
|
Round 35 |
Mallorca
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Defeated Rayo 1
|
Round 35 |
Sporting Gijon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 1 Lost To Real Madrid 2
|
Round 35 |
Barcelona |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Drew With Levante 1
|
Round 35 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 1 Defeated Getafe 0
|
Round 35 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 1 Drew With Villarreal 1
|
Round 35 |
Real Sociedad |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Racing 0 Lost To Athletic Bilbao 1
|
Round 35 |
Racing |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 3 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 35 |
Atletico Madrid
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Valencia 4 Defeated Betis 0
|
Round 35 |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Osasuna 1 Drew With Malaga 1
|
Round 35 |
Osasuna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Espanyol 0 Lost To Sporting Gijon 3
|
Round 36 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 1 Lost To Mallorca 3
|
Round 36 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 3 Defeated Granada 1
|
Round 36 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 3 Defeated Racing 0
|
Round 36 |
Real Sociedad
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Villarreal 1 Drew With Osasuna 1
|
Round 36 |
Villarreal |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Real Madrid 3 Defeated Sevilla 0
|
Round 36 |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 0
|
Round 36 |
Athletic Bilbao |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Defeated Valencia 0
|
Round 36 |
Malaga
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Betis 2 Drew With Atletico Madrid 2
|
Round 36 |
Betis |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Rayo 0 Lost To Barcelona 7
|
Round 36 |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Getafe 1 Drew With Racing 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Granada 2 Defeated Espanyol 1
|
Round 20 |
Espanyol |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Lost To Villarreal 3
|
Round 20 |
Villarreal
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 1 Drew With Real Sociedad 1
|
Round 20 |
Atletico Madrid |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 20 |
Barcelona
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Mallorca 1 Defeated Rayo 0
|
Round 20 |
Mallorca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 1 Lost To Betis 2
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Real Zaragoza 1 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 20 |
Levante |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 0 Lost To Real Madrid 3
|
Round 20 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 3 |
2 |
Valencia 4 Defeated Osasuna 0
|
Round 20 |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Athletic Bilbao 0 Drew With Getafe 0
|
Round 37 |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atletico Madrid 2 Defeated Malaga 1
|
Round 37 |
Atletico Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barcelona 4 Defeated Espanyol 0
|
Round 37 |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Granada 1 Lost To Real Madrid 2
|
Round 37 |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mallorca 1 Defeated Levante 0
|
Round 37 |
Mallorca
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Osasuna 1 Defeated Real Sociedad 0
|
Round 37 |
Osasuna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sevilla 5 Defeated Rayo 2
|
Round 37 |
Sevilla
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Sporting Gijon 2 Defeated Betis 1
|
Round 37 |
Sporting Gijon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Valencia 1 Defeated Villarreal 0
|
Round 37 |
Valencia
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Real Zaragoza 2 Defeated Racing 1
|
Round 37 |
Real Zaragoza
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Real Sociedad 1 Defeated Valencia 0
|
Round 38 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Betis 2 Drew With Barcelona 2
|
Round 38 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Espanyol 1 Drew With Sevilla 1
|
Round 38 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Getafe 0 Lost To Real Zaragoza 2
|
Round 38 |
Getafe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Levante 3 Defeated Athletic Bilbao 0
|
Round 38 |
Levante
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Malaga 1 Defeated Sporting Gijon 0
|
Round 38 |
Malaga
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Racing 2 Lost To Osasuna 4
|
Round 38 |
Osasuna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Rayo 1 Defeated Granada 0
|
Round 38 |
Rayo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Mallorca 1
|
Round 38 |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 0 |
3 |
Villarreal 0 Lost To Atletico Madrid 1
|
Round 38 |
Villarreal |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.